Rochford, Patrick - Videography, Internship - pRochford@bogotaboe.com
Page Navigation
- Bogota High School
- Bogota Athletic Hall of Fame
-
Bogota High School Athletic Hall of Fame
Bogota Hall of Fame Nomination Form - Click Here
Hall of Fame Contact: PRochford@BogotaBOE.com
Bogota High School Athletic Hall of Fame
Inductees
(Sorted by Graduation Year)
Name
Class of
Name
Class of
David Henry Nyquist
1927
Jack C. Bahnsen
1975
Frank Gannon
1928
John Ennis
1975
William A. Kern
1928
Glen Bisceglie
1976
Bill Ross
1929
Valerie Brunckhorst Nicolosi
1976
Gilbert C. Burgess
1929
Jean Marie (O’ Connor) O'Donnell
1977
Gregory F Gannon
1930
Steven J. Brown
1978
Charles Pousson
1932
Michael Hennessy
1979
John T. Roberts Jr.
1932
Chris McCue
1979
John Wiger
1932
Paul Westhelle
1979
Joseph F. Job
1933
Gregory Kohles
1980
John Finelli
1933
Brendan Hennessy
1981
Robert Freebody
1935
Tony Sweet
1982
Dudley Prescott Thorne
1937
Christine Fitzgerald Corrigan
1983
Harold Francis Casey
1937
Lou Spagnola
1983
Frederick Brunn
1939
Michael A. Waresk
1983
Frank Schmitt
1941
Joe Spagnola
1984
Leo Grady
1941
Rose Fitzgerald
1984
Jack Lafferty
1943
Susan Ehrmann
1984
Robert Ramm
1943
Bryan Heron
1985
John P. Gleason
1943
Mary Cue
1985
Donald Casey
1944
Richard Lugo
1985
Kenneth Linden
1944
Frank Cirone
1986
William H. Walsh Jr.
1946
Tom Sayers
1987
Ed Leidheiser
1948
Adam White
1987
Roger “Red” Chadwick
1948
Kevin Ryan
1989
Hank Boggio
1949
Drew Brown
1990
Jack Diel
1949
Gerard Devine
1990
Rudy Hodie
1951
Jason Cue
1990
William C. Speciale
1951
Pat Sullivan
1990
John Liati
1953
Robert Famularo
1990
Richard Daubenberger
1953
Cheryl Asmussen
1991
Ernie Wolfkamp
1954
Michael Lukacs
1991
Richard G. Prins
1954
Charles Brian Leon
1993
Walter Duvier
1954
Dan Sabella
1993
J. Donald Schmitt
1955
Ken Neuschwanter
1993
Richard Boggio
1956
Michael Ryan
1993
Bard Quko
1957
Andrew Telford
1993
Bart Klim
1957
Chris Clark
1994
Joe Vernieri
1957
Robert Gomez
1994
Robert Thaler
1957
Jessie Raia
1994
John Rosendahl
1958
Michelle Komorowski
1994
Robert Duvier
1958
Ryan Sullivan
1994
Gerry Mager
1959
Brad Messina
1995
James Hunter
1959
Rhonda Pataky
1995
Joseph F. Blackgrove
1959
Marie Remmigio
1995
Steve Funghini
1960
Grady Bayersdorfer
1996
Ed Schurich
1961
Nicole Carfagno
1996
Ernie Johnston
1961
Rich Carrion
1996
Michael Fraysse
1961
Rob Brickley
1997
Albert S. Graf
1962
Darrin Dallorso
1997
Dr. Bernard Fowler
1963
George Khouri
1997
Ed Ryan
1963
Kirsten LaFond
1997
David Bayersdorfer
1964
Rob Schoener
1997
Jack Vietoris
1965
Erica Cesario
1998
John Blackgrove
1965
Jeff Clark
1998
Dennis Graham
1966
Pat DeVarso
1998
Robert Schurich
1966
Lisa Sirico
1998
Glenn Johnston
1968
Joe Verdicchio
1998
John Asmussen
1968
Shonah Beghyn
1999
John Wimmer
1968
Melinda DioDonet
1999
Thomas Sullivan
1968
Joe Sabella
1999
Peter Zaccheria
1969
Katie Snell
1999
Rich Graham
1969
Jason Deutsch
2000
Edward Forte
1970
Peter Leighton
2000
Larry Hughes
1971
Joe Hoppe
2001
John Sereno
1971
Alison Marino
2001
Frank Bisceglie
1972
Kaitlin Bergen
2002
Richard Graf
1973
Jenn Barthelemy
2002
James Solesky
1974
Jim Holsworth
2002
Peter Seidler
1974
Marjan Iloski
2003
Brian Sammarco
1975
Desiree Obregon
2003
Dorothy Craig Vuono
1975
Coaches
Teams/Special Awards
Alfred Brown
Coach
Robert Asmussen Jr.
Special Award
George Cella
Coach
Ken Hilfman
Special Award
Brad DiRupo
Coach
Howard Ross
Special Award
Joe Feigel
Coach
Robert Sturges
Special Award
Everett Hebel
Coach
1944 Basketball Team
Special Award
Jay Mahoney
Coach
1935 Boys Basketball Team
Special Award
David Moore
Coach
Frank Zimmerman
Special Award
Jack Speary
Coach
1969 Baseball Team
Special Award
John Sterling
Coach
1987 Volleyball Team
Special Award
Tom Trochanowski
Coach
1960 Boys Cross Country Team
Special Award
Joanna Woodcock
Coach
1990 Boys Basketball Team
Special Award
1994 Girls Cross Country Team
Special Award
1996 Girls Cross Country Team
Special Award
Joe Baranello
Special Award
Les Brown
Special Award
1993 Boys Basketball Team
Special Award